Tender for Purchase of Civil an Public Health Material for Moderniza...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Civil an Public Health Material for Modernization of Labs Science and Computer in Various Department Within Guru Nanak Dev University Campus Amritsar under Rusa 2.0 Component 4 Sub Compone... in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHE_153428_1 | Ref ID: 129966654).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables- Raw materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables- Raw materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Purchase of Civil an Public Health Material for Modernization of Labs Science and Computer in Various Department Within Guru Nanak Dev University Campus Amritsar under Rusa 2.0 Component 4 Sub Compone...

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129966654

Notice Ref. No.: GNDU/ENGG/2025/11/13

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Civil an Public Health Material for Modernization of Labs Science AND Computer in Various Department Within Guru Nanak Dev University Campus Amritsar Under RUSA 2.0 Component 4 Sub Component 7 Modernization of Labs Quality and Excel
Category: Consumables- Raw materials
Organisation Chain: Department of Higher Education||Guru Nanak Dev University - Amritsar||Construction Department
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables- Raw materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections