Tender for Purchase of Chemicals and Laboratory Materials for Pgi-ph...

The DR. BALASAHEB SAWANT KONKAN KRISHI VIDYAPEETH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Chemicals and Laboratory Materials for Pgi-phm Laboratory in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 129986012).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Chemicals and Laboratory Materials for Pgi-phm Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Chemicals and Laboratory Materials for Pgi-phm Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Purchase of Chemicals and Laboratory Materials for Pgi-phm Laboratory

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129986012

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Purchase of Chemicals and Laboratory Materials for Pgi-phm Laboratory Polyvinyl Alcohol Glycerol Chitosan 80% Acetic Acid Ethanol Curcumine (Powder) Sodium Hydroxide Ammonium Chloride Sodium Sulphide HCL Sodium Bicarbonate Sulphuric Acid 98% Potassium Sulphate Copper Sulphate Methyl Blue Indicator Methyl Red Indicator Boric Acid Petroleum Ether

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections