Tender for Purchase of Cctv and Biometric for Tpgit Hostels

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Cctv and Biometric for Tpgit Hostels in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoTE_618799_1 | Ref ID: 129883998).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Purchase of Cctv and Biometric for Tpgit Hostels

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129883998

Notice Ref. No.: TPGIT/Hostels/04/CCTV/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tpgit/Hostels/04/Cctv/2025
Purchase of CCTV and Biometric for TPGIT hostels
Category: Surveillance Equipments
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Engineering College - DOTE||Thanthai Periyar Govt. Insti of Tech - Vellore
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Surveillance Equipments
Sub Category: CCTV and Biometric
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections