Tender for Purchase of Brake Lining and Clutch Facing Parts for Pmc ...

The PUNE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (PMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Brake Lining and Clutch Facing Parts for Pmc Vehcles Make Compo in Gultekdi, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PMCP_1154209_2 | Ref ID: 116153010). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Purchase of Brake Lining and Clutch Facing Parts for Pmc Vehcles Make Compo

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116153010

Notice Ref. No.: PMC/VEHICLE/2024/191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 415

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PURCHASE OF BRAKE LINING AND CLUTCH FACING PARTS FOR PMC VEHCLES MAKE COMPO
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Pune Municipal Corporation||Vehicle Depot Department
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: BRAKE LINING AND CLUTCH FACING PARTS
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Mar-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Mar-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 415

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections