Tender for Purchase in Bhoosa in Nagar Palika Dabra

The NAGAR PALIKA DABRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase in Bhoosa in Nagar Palika Dabra in Dabra, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_518288_1 | Ref ID: 144260917). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Purchase in Bhoosa in Nagar Palika Dabra

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144260917

Notice Ref. No.: 2218 / 30.06.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PURCHASE IN BHOOSA IN NAGAR PALIKA DABRA
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD||Gwalior -Nagar Palika Dabra - UAD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: BHOOSa
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections