Tender for Purchase of Barley (Jau)

The NATHDWARA TEMPLE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Barley (Jau) in Nathdwara, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NATB_547921_3 | Ref ID: 138283854). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4812000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96240.

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Purchase of Barley (Jau)

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138283854

Notice Ref. No.: 9710/purchase/2025 dt.20/03/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 4812000

Tender EMD: ₹ 96240

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Barley (Jau)
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: NATHDWARA TEMPLE BOARD||C.E.O.
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 5
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 96, 240
Tender Value in ₹: 48, 12, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections