Tender for Purchase of Android Ticket Vending Machine and Implementa...

The WATER TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Android Ticket Vending Machine and Implementation of Online Ticket Booking Application in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SWTD_793542_1 | Ref ID: 125509132).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Software Purchase and S/w AMC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Software Purchase and S/w AMC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Purchase of Android Ticket Vending Machine and Implementation of Online Ticket Booking Application

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125509132

Notice Ref. No.: 56/C4/25-26/N

Tender Value: ₹ 27140000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Android Ticket Vending Machine And Implementation of Online Ticket Booking Application
Category: Software Purchase and S/w AMC
Organisation Chain: State Water Transport Department
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Software Purchase and S/w AMC
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 71, 40, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections