Tender for Purchase And Installation Of Ugd 70Hp Panel Board, 50Hp P...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION (DMA), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase And Installation Of Ugd 70Hp Panel Board, 50Hp Panel Board, 30Hp Panel Board, Main Lt Distribution Panel Board For Swm Site And Cc Camaras Data Rate Approval At Harihara Cmc City Limits in Harihara, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 8223073 | Ref ID: 134772173). The estimated tender value is ₹ 28.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100.00.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase And Installation Of Ugd 70Hp Panel Board, 50Hp Panel Board, 30Hp Panel Board, Main Lt Distribution Panel Board For Swm Site And Cc Camaras Data Rate Approval At Harihara Cmc City Limits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase And Installation Of Ugd 70Hp Panel Board, 50Hp Panel Board, 30Hp Panel Board, Main Lt Distribution Panel Board For Swm Site And Cc Camaras Data Rate Approval At Harihara Cmc City Limits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Purchase And Installation Of Ugd 70Hp Panel Board, 50Hp Panel Board, 30Hp Panel Board, Main Lt Distribution Panel Board For Swm Site And Cc Camaras Data Rate Approval At Harihara Cmc City Limits

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134772173

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2025-26/EL/WORK_INDENT54574

Tender Value: ₹ 28.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 100.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase And Installation Of Ugd 70Hp Panel Board, 50Hp Panel Board, 30Hp Panel Board, Main Lt Distribution Panel Board For Swm Site And Cc Camaras Data Rate Approval At Harihara Cmc City Limits
Category: WORKS
EMD: 100.00
Est Amt: 28.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections