Tender for Purchase and Installation of the Gpu (Graphic Processing ...

The DR B R AMBEDKAR NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), JALANDHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase and Installation of the Gpu (Graphic Processing Unit) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NITJ_853884_1 | Ref ID: 117436991). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 144000.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- Data Processing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- Data Processing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Purchase and Installation of the Gpu (Graphic Processing Unit)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117436991

Notice Ref. No.: e-Tender Notice No. NITJ/PUR/CSE/255/24/e-tender No-133/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 144000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase and Installation of the GPU (Graphic Processing Unit)
Category: Computer- Data Processing
Organisation Chain: Dr.B.R.Ambedkar National Institute of Technology-Jalandhar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- Data Processing
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 44, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections