Tender for Purchase and installation of 23 Interactive Panels (75" S...

The ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase and installation of 23 Interactive Panels (75" Smart Boards) with educational content software licenses, including lifetime renewal, for the students of Army Public School, Junior Wing Ambala Cantt in Ambala Cantt, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 121362631).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase and installation of 23 Interactive Panels (75" Smart Boards) with educational content software licenses, including lifetime renewal, for the students of Army Public School, Junior Wing Ambala Cantt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase and installation of 23 Interactive Panels (75" Smart Boards) with educational content software licenses, including lifetime renewal, for the students of Army Public School, Junior Wing Ambala Cantt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Purchase and installation of 23 Interactive Panels (75" Smart Boards) with educational content software licenses, including lifetime renewal, for the students of Army Public School, Junior Wing Ambala Cantt

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121362631

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 100

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the purchase and installation of 23 Interactive Panels (75" Smart Boards) with educational content software licenses, including lifetime renewal, for the students of Army Public School, Junior Wing Ambala Cantt. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 26 Jun 2025, and tender forms will be available from 27 Jun 2025 to 12 Jul 2025.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections