Tender for Purchase of 82.5 Kva Silent Generator Set for Sub Zone-B3.

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of 82.5 Kva Silent Generator Set for Sub Zone-B3. in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DLG_159668_17 | Ref ID: 135436353). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4390000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87800.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Purchase of 82.5 Kva Silent Generator Set for Sub Zone-B3.

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135436353

Notice Ref. No.: 55/XEN/B

Tender Value: ₹ 4390000

Tender EMD: ₹ 87800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of 82.5 KVA Silent Generator Set for Sub Zone-B3.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||Municipal Corporation - Ludhiana||Ludhiana Urban Water And Wastewater Management Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 87, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 43, 90, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections