Tender for Purchase of 20 Kva Oscillator for Dialysis Unit at Bhader...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of 20 Kva Oscillator for Dialysis Unit at Bhaderwah Sitc in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_315811_1 | Ref ID: 145083325). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2115000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42300.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Purchase of 20 Kva Oscillator for Dialysis Unit at Bhaderwah Sitc

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145083325

Notice Ref. No.: MHDD/TS/2026-27/25

Tender Value: ₹ 2115000

Tender EMD: ₹ 42300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of 20 KVA Oscillator for Dialysis Unit at Bhaderwah SITC
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Khellani Doda Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Purchase of 20 KVA Oscillator for Dialysis Unit at
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 15, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections