Tender for Purchase of 16 Kva, 3 Phase Aluminium Wound Energy Effici...

The JODHPUR VIDYUT VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED (JVVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of 16 Kva, 3 Phase Aluminium Wound Energy Efficient Level-1 (Star-1) Completely Self Protected (Csp)Distribution Transformers with Provision of Lt Bushing Box in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JVVNL_583465_1 | Ref ID: 146751848). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1602500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32050000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Purchase of 16 Kva, 3 Phase Aluminium Wound Energy Efficient Level-1 (Star-1) Completely Self Protected (Csp)Distribution Transformers with Provision of Lt Bushing Box

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146751848

Notice Ref. No.: TN-2987

Tender Value: ₹ 1602500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 32050000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of 16 KVA, 3 Phase Aluminium wound Energy Efficient level-1 (Star-1) completely Self Protected (CSP)Distribution Transformers with provision of LT bushing Box
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: JVVNL - CMD||CE - MM||SE-MM||JEN
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: supply of 16 kVA, 3ph, dts
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 303
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 11:20 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 20, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 60, 25, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections