Tender for Purchase of 11Kv 100Amps do Fuse with Polymeric Insulator

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of 11Kv 100Amps do Fuse with Polymeric Insulator in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSEB_778057_1 | Ref ID: 123059723). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Purchase of 11Kv 100Amps do Fuse with Polymeric Insulator

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123059723

Notice Ref. No.: KSEB/CEDN/AE2/ DOF/04/25-26/18.07.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4956

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of 11kV 100Amps DO Fuse With Polymeric Insulator for Electrical Sections Under Northern region
Category: Hardware
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution North)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Hardware
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 956

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections