Tender for Purchase of 1 No. Hoe Loader Machine in Sub Zone-B3 M.C.L...

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of 1 No. Hoe Loader Machine in Sub Zone-B3 M.C.Ludhiana in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DLG_146287_1 | Ref ID: 123777437).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Purchase of 1 No. Hoe Loader Machine in Sub Zone-B3 M.C.Ludhiana

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123777437

Notice Ref. No.: 42/XEN/B

Tender Value: ₹ 4008000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of 1 No. hoe loader machine in Sub Zone-B3 M.C.Ludhiana
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||Municipal Corporation - Ludhiana||Ludhiana Urban Water And Wastewater Management Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 08, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections