Tender for Purandar Airport - Survey and Demarcation

The MAHARASHTRA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (MIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purandar Airport - Survey and Demarcation in Baramati, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MIDC_1165189_1 | Ref ID: 116802190). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7452000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74600.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Purandar Airport - Survey and Demarcation

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116802190

Notice Ref. No.: Maha_MIDC_Bmt_15/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 7452000

Tender EMD: ₹ 74600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12980

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proposed Purandar International Airport...Mauje-Pargaon and other 6 villages. Purandar Taluka. Survey and demarcation...Conducting drone Survey.
Category: Survey
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer Pune Zone||Superintending Engineer Pune-1||Division Baramati
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Survey
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 122
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 74, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 74, 52, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 12, 980

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections