Tender for Pur 2025 26 114 for Development and Implementation of Res...

The YASHWANTRAO CHAVAN MAHARASHTRA OPEN UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pur 2025 26 114 for Development and Implementation of Research and Ph D Management Software Portal in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_YCMOU_1269661_1 | Ref ID: 133904450).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pur 2025 26 114 for Development and Implementation of Research and Ph D Management Software Portal

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133904450

Notice Ref. No.: PUR/2025-26/114

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PUR 2025 26 114 For Development and Implementation of Research and Ph D Management software Portal
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Yashwantrao Chavan Maharashtra Open University Nashik||Purchase Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Feb-2026 03:05 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections