Tender for Puncture Insulator Detection of Porcelain Insulator Strin...

The POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF UTTARAKHAND LIMITED (PTCUL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Puncture Insulator Detection of Porcelain Insulator String Polymer Insulator String of 400 Kv Rishikesh-Roorkee Line under 400 Kv Oandm Division Rishikesh in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PTCUX_83791_1 | Ref ID: 118911114). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Puncture Insulator Detection of Porcelain Insulator String Polymer Insulator String of 400 Kv Rishikesh-Roorkee Line under 400 Kv Oandm Division Rishikesh

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118911114

Notice Ref. No.: T-15/SE(OandM)R/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PUNCTURE INSULATOR DETECTION OF PORCELAIN INSULATOR STRING POLYMER INSULATOR STRING OF 400 KV RISHIKESH-ROORKEE LINE UNDER 400 KV OandM DIVISION RISHIKESH
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited)||C.E.(O/M) Garhwal Zone Roorkee||SE (O/M) Circle Dehradun
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-May-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections