Tender for Punching Tool, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Punching Tool, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7607757 | Ref ID: 142771019).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ IT Consumables, HDMI Switcher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ IT Consumables, HDMI Switcher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Punching Tool, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142771019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7607757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Punching Tool
BOQ Title: BOQ IT Consumables, HDMI Switcher
Item Title: Punching Tool
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 05-06-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ IT Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Marking Cones, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Moisteners (V2), Granite and Marble - Slabs, Tiles and Articles from Rajsamand - ODOP, Brass and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections