Tender for Punching Machine Single, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Punching Machine Single, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42) in Bidar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913523 | Ref ID: 147825776). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from carbon paper, Carbon Papers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar carbon paper, Carbon Papers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Punching Machine Single, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147825776

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Punching Machine Single
BOQ Title: carbon paper, Carbon Papers (V2)
BOQ Title: carbon paper, Carbon Papers (V2)
Item Title: Punching Machine Single
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2026 12:56 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: carbon paper
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Scissors (V2), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Tailor's Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Scissor Lift (V3) Searched String: Tag cotton 12.5 cm Button Cotton Unbreakable as per Defence Specification, File/Folder (V3), Trousers Sleeping Flannel and Trousers Sleeping Cotton -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections