Tender for Punching Machine single Hole, Qty: 85 EA, (BOQ Item #17)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Punching Machine single Hole, Qty: 85 EA, (BOQ Item #17) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7544807 | Ref ID: 141438569).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Whiteboard Duster (V2) Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Whiteboard Duster (V2) Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Punching Machine single Hole, Qty: 85 EA, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141438569

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7544807

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Punching Machine single Hole
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Whiteboard Duster (V2) Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Punching Machine single Hole
Item Quantity: 85
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-05-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydroxynaphthol Blue, Blue Pottery - ODOP, Carbon Papers as per IS 1551, Methyl Blue for Microscopy, Graph paper Searched String: Cover file 10"x14" File/Folder (V3), water baths, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Handloom Cotton Pillow Covers (V3), Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605, Gamjee Rolls / Pads (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections