Tender for Punching Machine Single Hole, Qty: 76 Nos, (BOQ Item #86)

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Punching Machine Single Hole, Qty: 76 Nos, (BOQ Item #86) in Koriya, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7219005 | Ref ID: 135711139). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1392.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Punching Machine Single Hole, Qty: 76 Nos, (BOQ Item #86)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135711139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7219005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1392

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Punching Machine Single Hole
BOQ Title: Stationery Items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Punching Machine Single Hole
Item Quantity: 76
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-02-2026 7:21 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1392
BOQ Title: Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Marking Cones, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Electrical Extension Box (V4), Too...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections