Tender for Punching Machine, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Punching Machine, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Shimoga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7463747 | Ref ID: 139956192).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery 15 Items, Pencil box Paper Punch Machine(V2) Staplers(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery 15 Items, Pencil box Paper Punch Machine(V2) Staplers(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Punching Machine, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139956192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7463747

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PUNCHING MACHINE SPECIFICATION- 1- PRODUCT TYPE- DOUBLE HOLE PAPER PUNCH MACHINE 2- PUNCH HOLE DIAMETER- 6 MM 3- PUNCHING CAPACITY UP TO 50 SHEETS
BOQ Title: Stationery 15 Items, Pencil box Paper Punch Machine(V2) Staplers(V3)
Item Title: Punching Machine
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-04-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 02-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY 15 ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Marking Cones, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Moisteners (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections