Tender for Punching machine, Qty: 04 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Punching machine, Qty: 04 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in Bagpat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952561 | Ref ID: 147821781).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Alpin Box, Writing Pens Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Alpin Box, Writing Pens Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Punching machine, Qty: 04 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147821781

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Punching machine double Kangaroo make
BOQ Title: Alpin Box, Writing Pens Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
BOQ Title: Alpin Box, Writing Pens Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Punching machine
Item Quantity: 04
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-08-2026 1:08 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Alpin Box
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ordinary Pencil Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375, Lyophilizer, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft, Upcycled Pencil Boxes, Electrosurgical Cautery Pencil (V2), Colour Pencil (V2), Mechanical Pencil (V3), Pen or Pencil Holders (V2), Pencil Box(V2), Spinal Needle Conforming to IS 735...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections