Tender for Punching Machine Double, Qty: 200 Ea, (BOQ Item #34)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Punching Machine Double, Qty: 200 Ea, (BOQ Item #34) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7560669 | Ref ID: 143159765). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Item, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Item, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Punching Machine Double, Qty: 200 Ea, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143159765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7560669

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Punching Machine Double
BOQ Title: Stationary Item, Books (V2)
Item Title: Punching Machine Double
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-06-2026 6:49 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Stationary Item
GeMARPTS Searched: book scanner, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Book Mark- Handicraft, Book Binding Cloth, Books (V2), Book Mark- Handicraft (Bamboo), Book Page Separator (V2), Upcycled Book Page Separator (V1), Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections