Tender for Punching Bag, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Punching Bag, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7811864 | Ref ID: 145549065).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Items, Baton (MHA) Boxing Gloves (V2) Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Items, Baton (MHA) Boxing Gloves (V2) Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Punching Bag, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145549065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7811864

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Punching Bag 60 Kg Height 145 cm Strong Double coated pvcAnti shock feature
BOQ Title: Sports Items, Baton (MHA) Boxing Gloves (V2) Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics
Item Title: Punching Bag
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-07-2026 6:45 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPORTS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging 50kg/25kg Sugar (V3) ISI marked to IS 14968, Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 kg foodgrains (V2) ISI marked to IS 16186, Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Food Grai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections