Tender for Punching Bag, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Punching Bag, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6421448 | Ref ID: 122175358).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Dumbbell Rack Flat Gym Bench (V2) Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Dumbbell Rack Flat Gym Bench (V2) Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Punching Bag, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122175358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6421448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Punching Bag
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Dumbbell Rack Flat Gym Bench (V2) Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics
Item Title: Punching Bag
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-07-2025 10:22 AM
End Date: 15-07-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GYM ACRYLIC BOARD Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Acrylic acid, Gym Shaker, Aliphatic acrylic polyurethane coating, Spring/Jump board-Gymnastic, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Magnesium Gym ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections