Tender for punching bag, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for punching bag, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7296922 | Ref ID: 136708382).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equieptments, Flat Gym Bench (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equieptments, Flat Gym Bench (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: punching bag, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136708382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7296922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: punching bag
BOQ Title: Gym Equieptments, Flat Gym Bench (V2)
Item Title: punching bag
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-02-2026 5:00 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Gym Equieptments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Water dispenser Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681, water baths, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2), Soup Dispenser, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Napkin Dispenser, Bottle top dispenser, Environmental Chamber, Touchless...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections