Tender for Punch Machine Double Hole Kangaroo, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Punch Machine Double Hole Kangaroo, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6988585 | Ref ID: 131845892).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Iteam, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Iteam, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Punch Machine Double Hole Kangaroo, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131845892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6988585

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Punch Machine Double Hole Kangaroo
BOQ Title: Stationery Iteam, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766
Item Title: Punch Machine Double Hole Kangaroo
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-12-2025 12:05 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEAM
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Marking Cones, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Electrical Extensio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections