Tender for Punch - 2 (Tool for Safety Device), Punch - 1 (Tool for E...

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Punch - 2 (Tool for Safety Device), Punch - 1 (Tool for Explosive Cartridge-I), Press Tool-2 (Tool Fo, Qty: 25 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7540568 | Ref ID: 141289994).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carpenter Squares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carpenter Squares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Punch - 2 (Tool for Safety Device), Punch - 1 (Tool for Explosive Cartridge-I), Press Tool-2 (Tool Fo, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141289994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7540568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PUNCH - 2 (TOOL FOR SAFETY DEVICE), PUNCH - 1 (TOOL FOR EXPLOSIVE CARTRIDGE-I), PRESS TOOL-2 (TOOL FOR GENERATOR ASSEMBLY), PRESS TOOL - 1 (TOOL FOR GENERATOR ASSEMBLY), PUNCH (TOOL FOR SAFETY DEVICE)
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 14-05-2026 2:59 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Forensic Imaging and write blocking Device, Tool Kit for Itra - ODOP UP Gov. (Kannauj), Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS 15652, Safety Footwear For Railway Workshop, Safety Footwear For Railway Trackmen, Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections