Tender for Pumping Unit Hydraulic Power Driven, Qty: 122

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pumping Unit Hydraulic Power Driven, Qty: 122 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6664779 | Ref ID: 126107635). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9012127.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thyristor Power Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thyristor Power Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pumping Unit Hydraulic Power Driven, Qty: 122

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126107635

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6664779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9012127

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pumping Unit Hydraulic Power Driven
Quantity Required: 122
Start Date: 11-09-2025 2:49 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9012127
GeMARPTS Searched: Thyristor Power Unit, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Portable Power Supply Unit, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Power Hacksaw Machine, Main Line Pumping Unit for Liquid Handling (IOCL), Power sprayer, Power Cable Fault Locator, Power Genera...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections