Tender for Pump Shaft, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 1 ...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pump Shaft, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7819829 | Ref ID: 145756182). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159 Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Heavy Duty category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159 Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Heavy Duty Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pump Shaft, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145756182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7819829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Spares, Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159 Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Heavy Duty
BOQ Title: Spares, Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159 Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Heavy Duty
Item Title: Pump Shaft
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 12:41 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 17000
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IMPELLER 1 STAGE, CI Citric Acid, Monohydrate as per IS 5464, Pinewood Staging Planks as per IS 399, IS 3629, IS 190, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1), PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Ri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections