Tender for Pump repair and service and assemble and testing, calibra...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pump repair and service and assemble and testing, calibrating with computerised machine mechanical changes, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #55) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6462665 | Ref ID: 122833344).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Mt Vehicals, Footwear Repairing Kit (Mochikam) (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Mt Vehicals, Footwear Repairing Kit (Mochikam) (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Pump repair and service and assemble and testing, calibrating with computerised machine mechanical changes, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122833344

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6462665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER RFP
BOQ Title: Repair of Mt Vehicals, Footwear Repairing Kit (Mochikam) (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Pump repair and service and assemble and testing, calibrating with computerised machine mechanical changes
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 46
Start Date: 17-07-2025 11:57 AM
End Date: 28-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: REPAIR OF MT VEHICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Mobile Septage Treatment Unit (MTU), Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles as per Legal Metrology Division (Department of Consumer Affairs), GI Grating (in MT), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Alumi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections