Tender for Pump Piston Rubber, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pump Piston Rubber, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7491965 | Ref ID: 140944137).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts for Kdr 600 6 Drilling Unit, Hydraulic Gear Pump Hydraulic Motors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts for Kdr 600 6 Drilling Unit, Hydraulic Gear Pump Hydraulic Motors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Pump Piston Rubber, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140944137

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7491965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PUMP PISTON RUBBER as per specification
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Kdr 600 6 Drilling Unit, Hydraulic Gear Pump Hydraulic Motors
Item Title: Pump Piston Rubber
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-05-2026 4:11 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS FOR KDR 600 6 DRILLING UNIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: VARIABLE MOTOR FORROTATION Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive, vortex mixers, Starter Motor Assembly, Synchronous Servo Motor, ICU Bed, Vehicle Wiper Motor, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), DC WINCH MOTOR, Hydraulic Motors, E - Cart for G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections