Tender for Pump Hydraulic Ram Hand Driven, Qty: 7 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pump Hydraulic Ram Hand Driven, Qty: 7 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7239446 | Ref ID: 135833278).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MT Stores, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MT Stores, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Pump Hydraulic Ram Hand Driven, Qty: 7 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135833278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7239446

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PUMP HYDRAULIC RAM HAND DRIVEN
BOQ Title: MT Stores, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: 4320-004125
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-02-2026 11:20 AM
End Date: 24-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT Stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PUMP HYDRAULIC RAM HAND DRIVEN Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, hydraulic ramset with matching foot pump, Hydraulic Gear Pump, Manually Operated Knapsack Sprayer, Hydraulic Hand Dynamometer, Electric Motorized hydraulic pump...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections