Tender for Pump Hydraulic Ram Hand Driven, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pump Hydraulic Ram Hand Driven, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7539957 | Ref ID: 141294787).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Crv 004, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Crv 004, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Pump Hydraulic Ram Hand Driven, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141294787

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7539957

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PUMP HYDRAULIC RAM HAND DRIVEN
BOQ Title: Mt Crv 004, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Pump Hydraulic Ram Hand Driven
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 14-05-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT CRV 004
GeMARPTS Searched: Centrifugal Pump (Hydraulic Pump), hydraulic ramset with matching foot pump, Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set, Manually Operated Knapsack Sprayer, Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Hydraulic Gear Pump, Hydraulic Hand Dynamometer, Pneumatic Barrel Pump Searched String: SPIDER UNIVESAL JOINT VE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections