Tender for Pump Hydraulic Ram Driven, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pump Hydraulic Ram Driven, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #13) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930307 | Ref ID: 147447188).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Assy Fuel Filter 3 Pin, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Assy Fuel Filter 3 Pin, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Pump Hydraulic Ram Driven, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147447188

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930307

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PUMP HYDRAU LIC RAM DRIVEN FOR STALLION VEHICLE
BOQ Title: Assy Fuel Filter 3 Pin, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499
BOQ Title: Assy Fuel Filter 3 Pin, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499
Item Title: Pump Hydraulic Ram Driven
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 1:10 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ASSY FUEL FILTER 3 PIN
GeMARPTS Searched: Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Syringe Filter, Microbial Fuel Test Kit, Lat Pull Down (Version 2), Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Combination Board (V2), Encrypted Removable Storage Devices (V2), Fume extraction unit for filteration of soldering fumes, Battery Operated Industri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections