Tender for pump controller, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #17)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for pump controller, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #17) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7526407 | Ref ID: 141077929).

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 5 HP submersible pump and 3 HP Monoblock Pump set in TE Bldg Tonk, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 5 HP submersible pump and 3 HP Monoblock Pump set in TE Bldg Tonk, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: pump controller, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141077929

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7526407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and fixing 3 Phase 415 volts, 50 Hz, AC supply pump controller suitable for 5.00 HP monoblock / submersible pump set operation along with contactor, overload relay with suitable range, with protection for single phasing, Phase reversal, auto restart with 30 sec delay, Indicating lamps for Supply ON & Pump ON, Single/dual type Volt meter & Ammeter etc as reqd.
BOQ Title: SITC of 5 HP submersible pump and 3 HP Monoblock Pump set in TE Bldg Tonk, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS
Item Title: pump controller
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-05-2026 4:50 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of 5 HP submersible pump and 3 HP Monoblock Pump set in TE Bldg Tonk
GeMARPTS Searched: Monoblock Pump, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, Drainage Pump, Dewatering Pump(Ntpc)-IS:11501, Syringe Infusion Pump, Submersible Pump Starters (Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections