Tender for Pump Callibration, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pump Callibration, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6500470 | Ref ID: 123417377).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Pump Callibration, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123417377

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6500470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOR TATA
BOQ Title: OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Pump Callibration
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-07-2025 2:14 PM
End Date: 06-08-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, SPARE / Add On...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections