Tender for Pump Barrel, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pump Barrel, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7344262 | Ref ID: 138459218).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools and Consumables for Field Workshop, Angle Grinder Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades (V2) as per IS 2594 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools and Consumables for Field Workshop, Angle Grinder Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades (V2) as per IS 2594 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pump Barrel, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138459218

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7344262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PUMP BARREL
BOQ Title: Tools and Consumables for Field Workshop, Angle Grinder Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades (V2) as per IS 2594
Item Title: Pump Barrel
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-03-2026 12:26 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: TOOLS AND CONSUMABLES FOR FIELD WORKSHOP
GeMARPTS Searched: traffic signs - bilinker light, Coaxial Opthalmoscope Rechargeable, Diagnostic Otoscope Rechargeable, Hand Held Slit Lamp - RBSK, Light Weight Running Shoes (V3) (MHA), Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) Conforming To IS 12948 Searched String: CLOTH A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections