Tender for Pump, As per Item specification document, Qty: 2 Nos, (BO...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pump, As per Item specification document, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6353563 | Ref ID: 121211882). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66084.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cycling Consumable Equipment, Pedestal Safety Lock Electric Bicycle Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cycling Consumable Equipment, Pedestal Safety Lock Electric Bicycle Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Pump, As per Item specification document, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121211882

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6353563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66084

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Item specification document
BOQ Title: Cycling Consumable Equipment, Pedestal Safety Lock Electric Bicycle Solid Cushion Tyres (V3)
BOQ Title: Cycling Consumable Equipment, Pedestal Safety Lock Electric Bicycle Solid Cushion Tyres (V3)
Item Title: Pump
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2025 4:20 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66084
BOQ Title: Cycling Consumable Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Track chain Track Light, Cleaning Duster (V2), Track Suits (IAF), Plastic Chain, Cleaning Duster (V3), Key Chain, MEDICAL GOWNS - DISPOSABLE, Simplex Roller Chain, Toilet Brush (V2), Chain Electric Hoist Searched String: Merida Reacto 4000 wheel Bearing Rear and Front Platform Troll...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections