Tender for Pump Alignment, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pump Alignment, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7248470 | Ref ID: 136082652).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc for Pumps at Irumpanm Tml, Integral Waterproofing Compounds for Cement Mortar and Concrete as per IS 2645 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc for Pumps at Irumpanm Tml, Integral Waterproofing Compounds for Cement Mortar and Concrete as per IS 2645 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Pump Alignment, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136082652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7248470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: THE JOB INCLUDES ALIGNMENT OF PUMP-MOTOR SHAFT WITH THE PROVIDED COUPLING BY DIAL GAUGE METHOD AND NOTING THE READINGS BEFORE AND AFTER THE ALIGNMENT. THE ALIGNMENT SHOULD BE AS PER THE OEM OROISD STANDARDS. SHIMS HAVE TO BE PROVIDED BY THE CONTRACTOR.
BOQ Title: Amc for Pumps at Irumpanm Tml, Integral Waterproofing Compounds for Cement Mortar and Concrete as per IS 2645
Item Title: Pump Alignment
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 18-02-2026 9:09 AM
End Date: 04-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: AMC FOR PUMPS AT IRUMPANM TML
GeMARPTS Searched: Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections