Tender for Pulverizer, as per specifications, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pulverizer, as per specifications, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6991884 | Ref ID: 132390027). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Assorted Mess Equipments, Roti Making Machine tin mesh aluminium alloy Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Assorted Mess Equipments, Roti Making Machine tin mesh aluminium alloy Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Pulverizer, as per specifications, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132390027

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6991884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specifications
BOQ Title: Assorted Mess Equipments, Roti Making Machine tin mesh aluminium alloy Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment
BOQ Title: Assorted Mess Equipments, Roti Making Machine tin mesh aluminium alloy Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Pulverizer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2025 3:16 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Assorted Mess Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: ASSORTED PIPES, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Mess Tin (Defence), Saucer Cones, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, tin mesh aluminium alloy, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Saddlery Equipment, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Parasailing Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections