Tender for Pulverizer Cyclone Impact Type 10 HP, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ...

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pulverizer Cyclone Impact Type 10 HP, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7795907 | Ref ID: 145689343). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RSBK equipment and Utensils, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Pulverizer Polythene Sealing Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RSBK equipment and Utensils, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Pulverizer Polythene Sealing Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Pulverizer Cyclone Impact Type 10 HP, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145689343

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7795907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BoQ ducment
BOQ Title: RSBK equipment and Utensils, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Pulverizer Polythene Sealing Machine (V2)
Item Title: Pulverizer Cyclone Impact Type 10 HP
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-07-2026 10:42 AM
End Date: 13-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 33000
BOQ Title: RSBK equipment and Utensils
GeMARPTS Searched: Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Cleanroom Sticky Mat, Trouser (Summer Uniform) (IAF) Searched String: Disintegrator 10 HP Metsulfuronmethyl 10%+Chlorimuronethyl 10%WP (Wettable Powder), water baths, Chlorpyrifos 10% GR, Imazethapyr 10% SL, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections