Tender for Pulveriser, As per tender document, Qty: 1 Qty, (BOQ Item...

The NATIONAL PROJECTS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pulveriser, As per tender document, Qty: 1 Qty, (BOQ Item #14) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6978724 | Ref ID: 131749343). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45215.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITCKitchenEquipment, Dough Kneader (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITCKitchenEquipment, Dough Kneader (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Pulveriser, As per tender document, Qty: 1 Qty, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131749343

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6978724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45215

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: SITCKitchenEquipment, Dough Kneader (V1)
BOQ Title: SITCKitchenEquipment, Dough Kneader (V1)
Item Title: Pulveriser
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Qty
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-12-2025 3:22 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45215
BOQ Title: SITCKitchenEquipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Roti Making Machine, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), Dough Cutting machines, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Semi Automatic TLD Badge Reader, Vegetable Cutter, Embroidery Machine, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Com...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections