Tender for Pulse Sensor of TATA HMV, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pulse Sensor of TATA HMV, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7489653 | Ref ID: 140488164).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle Spare Parts, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle Spare Parts, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Pulse Sensor of TATA HMV, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140488164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7489653

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tata HMV
BOQ Title: Vehicle Spare Parts, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V2)
Item Title: Pulse Sensor of TATA HMV
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-04-2026 10:12 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: VEHICLE SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bearing Needle of Tata 2.5 Ton Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections