Tender for Pulse Oximeter, Qty: 80 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The NASHIK ZILLA PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pulse Oximeter, Qty: 80 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Nandurbar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7802575 | Ref ID: 145587689). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16570.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase Items for Schools, Electronic Weighing Scales category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase Items for Schools, Electronic Weighing Scales Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pulse Oximeter, Qty: 80 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145587689

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7802575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16570

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PULSE OXIMETER
BOQ Title: Purchase Items for Schools, Electronic Weighing Scales
Item Title: Pulse Oximeter
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-07-2026 7:32 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16570
BOQ Title: PURCHASE ITEMS FOR SCHOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DIGITAL BP APPARATUS DigItal Diffusion Cell Apparatus, Digital Multimeter, Digital Blood Pressure Monitor, Bullet Resistant Morcha as per IS 17525, Digital Medical Thermometer, Mercurial Sphygmomanometer, Tissue embedding station, Extraction Apparatus, blood pressure recording units...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections