Tender for Pulse Oximeter, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pulse Oximeter, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7317807 | Ref ID: 137114613). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 214000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq207, Syringe Infusion Pump High End Multipara Monitor (V3) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq207, Syringe Infusion Pump High End Multipara Monitor (V3) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Pulse Oximeter, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137114613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7317807

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 214000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PULSE OXIMETER
BOQ Title: Boq207, Syringe Infusion Pump High End Multipara Monitor (V3) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2)
Item Title: Pulse Oximeter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-03-2026 3:25 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 214000
BOQ Title: BOQ207
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: INFUSION PUMP Syringe Infusion Pump, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Volumetric Infusion Pump, METRONIDAZOLE IV INFUSION, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, CIPROFLOXACIN I.V. INFUSION INJECTION, Submersible Pump Set (Three Pha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections