Tender for Pulse Oximeter, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #60)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pulse Oximeter, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #60) in Nalbari, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6829391 | Ref ID: 129028002).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from mix items, Envelopes-Handicraft Staplers(V3) Desktop Calculator - Electronics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar mix items, Envelopes-Handicraft Staplers(V3) Desktop Calculator - Electronics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Pulse Oximeter, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129028002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6829391

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DR TRUST
BOQ Title: mix items, Envelopes-Handicraft Staplers(V3) Desktop Calculator - Electronics
Item Title: Pulse Oximeter
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-10-2025 6:50 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: mix items
GeMARPTS Searched: Blanket Superior (Defence), Animal Ear Tag (V2), Fibre Bundle Strength Tester (Stelometer), (Textile), Hay Grass (Loose and Bundle), Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499, Hammers as per IS 841:1983, EMS Speed Post Tag Labels, Plastic Grip Seal, Ear TAG Applicator (For Animal), Locking Compression Plate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections