Tender for Pulse Generator for Mrt Make Speedometer ( Microprocessor...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pulse Generator for Mrt Make Speedometer ( Microprocessor Based Energy Cum Speed Monitoring Unit ) to Mrt Part No. Sp202000pb for Providing in Conventional Locomotives Wag-5, Wag-7, Wag-9. Make: Mrt (M... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 72265702 | Ref ID: 145551799).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Pulse Generator for Mrt Make Speedometer ( Microprocessor Based Energy Cum Speed Monitoring Unit ) to Mrt Part No. Sp202000pb for Providing in Conventional Locomotives Wag-5, Wag-7, Wag-9. Make: Mrt (M...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145551799

Notice Ref. No.: 72265702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pulse generator for MRT make speedometer ( Microprocessor based Energy cum Speed monitoring unit ) to MRT Part No. SP202000PB for providing in conventional Locomotives WAG-5, WAG-7, WAG-9. Make: MRT (MODERN RAILTECH EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURES PRIVATE LIMITED) ONLY.
Pulse generator for MRT make speedometer ( Microprocessor based Energy cum Speed monitoring unit ) to MRT Par t No. SP202000PB for providing in conventional Locomotives WAG-5, WAG-7, WAG-9. Make: MRT (MODERN RAILTECH EQUIPMENT M ANUFACTURES PRIVATE LIMITED) ONLY. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 72
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/07/2026 16:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.DEE/RS/ELS/ED, SR Tamil Nadu 4.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100141 - Microprocessor based Energy cum Speed monitoring unit for Electric
Locomotives )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections